Contact Now

Fields marked with * are compulsory to fill.








You are in: Legal Notice

Legal Notice

BASCOTECNIA, S.A. is registered at the Commercial Register of Gipuzkoa, Book 402, Sheet 236, Page SS-6472, First entry. Identification number A20060737.

The content of this Web site is provided to you for information about our company, services and new items offered to our usual clients and new users.

This website and all of its contents, including all the texts, pictures, photographs, sounds, logos, icons and any other material, are the property of BASCOTECNIA, S.A. or any body linked thereto, or third parties that might have authorised the use of these contents to BASCOTECNIA, S.A.

The full or partial copy by any means of the contents of this web page without the written consent of the owner is prohibited.

In this sense, they become works protected by both the Spanish and European Union's Intellectual Property regulations, in compliance with the Royal Legislative Decree 1/1996 of 12th April, by which the Revised Text of the Law of Intellectual Property and the Law 5/1998 of 6th March of incorporation of the Directive 96/9/ce on the Legal Protection of databases into the Spanish law are passed. International treaties governing intellectual property law are also applicable.

We do not assume any responsibility related to the use of our Web site and/or the information it contains. The information contained in our Web site may be corrected and updated from time to time at our discretion. We are not responsible for any consequences that would arise in the absence of such correction or updating or from the accuracy of the contents of our web page.

Any links to third-party websites are provided for information only and do not imply an approval or endorsement of the site. BASCOTECNIA, S.A. shall not be held responsible for the contents of any linked site; and shall be under no liability arising from your use of these sites.

PRIVACY POLICY

All the data collected through our web site will be incorporated to a file property of BASCOTECNIA, S.A. These data will be treated as strictly confidentially pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Organic Law 15/1999 oh 13th December and the Royal Decree 994/1999 oh 11th June by which the Regulation of security measures for the automated files containing personal data are passed, as well as to all the applicable regulation.

The personal information required is the strictly necessary for the proper and full identification of the user, as well as for offering information about the services provided by our company and for the management of possible future professional hiring or cooperation. For this purpose, this personal data will be communicated to the affiliated companies of BASCOTECNIA GROUP.

We inform that you are entitled to access your personal data and to obtain the modification or deletion of the data as well as to oppose to the above mentioned data transfer by sending a written request to BASCOTECNIA, S.A., Avda. Infanta Cristina, 17, 20008 Donostia-San Sebastián.

BASCOTECNIA, S.A. undertakes to comply with its obligation to keep the personal data secret and with its duty to process them with confidentiality and, to this end, it will adopt the technical, organizational and security measures required to avoid their loss or non-authorized alteration, processing or access. The personal data collected will be subject to automated treatment and incorporated to the data files of BASCOTECNIA, S.A.

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

BASCOTECNIA, S.A. has taken such technical and organizational measures as are necessary to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the personal data stored in our database in compliance with the Law 15/1999 regarding the Data Protection and the Royal Decree 994/1999 of 11th June with respect to the Regulations of security measures for automated files containing personal data.

2010 Bascotecnia S.A. info@bascotecnia.com
Tel: +34 943 218 033
Fax.: +34 943 217 989